THE SPECULATING NERD: SPECILATES ON “DR.STRANGE”

Yo! Wasabi nerds and Nerdettes!! HAPPY NEW YEAR!! This being my first official blog of the new year… IT’S 2016! We made it through another year! Hope you motherfuckers have a blessed and healthy new year.. And pray that we miss another meteor that could possibly kill us!

Anywhoooo! Not too long ago we got our first images of Benedict Cumberbatch as DR.STRANGE, thanks to the latest issue of ENTERTAINMENT Β WEEKLY!..

image

Which gave me a shit load of shit to speculate… So here we go..

This could very well be what the SANCTUM SANTORUM will look like!..

image

Like a fucking New York Penthouse Suite!

Chewitel Ejiofor… (I’m pretty sure that not how you spell his fucking name.. But who gives a fuck!!) THIS GUY πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡

image

Judging from this pic that was snapped by some paparazzi πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡

image

He’s most likely going to be BARON MORDO! (Don’t know if it’s been confirmed yet.. But just looking at the robes.. That’s Baron Mordo) I SWEAR.. If they make him WONG.. I’m gonna be fucking pissed the fuck off.. SERIOUSLY!!

REACHEL MCADAMS..

image

HAS to be CLEA! Don’t know if she’s been confirmed to be in it.. But come on! CLEA all the way! Yes please. She’s awesome!

This guy! πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡ Uhm.. HANNIBAL!!

image

Mads Mickleson! That’s it!.. (Don’t care if I spelled it right.. But lets face it.. None of you know what this guys name is! He’s that dude from CASINO ROYALE and HANNIBAL!) Anyway.. He has been confirmed as main villain.. DORMAMMU!!?

image

PLEASE GOD LET HIM BE DORMAMMU!! He has to be in this movie! That’s Strange’s main villain besides Mordo.

AND FINALLY…

The Eye of Agamotto.. WILL be the REALITY STONE!

image

It makes perfect sense! DR. Strange has always been about bending the fabric of reality and molding it into possibility from improbability… Or some shit like that!

I really hope this movie follows the same plot as the Animated movie..

image

This movie was PERFECT! The best animated Marvel movie ever! (Besides Planet Hulk)

DEAR, MARVEL.. Remake your animated movie of Dr. Strange into your live action version.. That is all..

Well folks.. That all I got!

I gotta get back to my JOHNNY WALKER and COCA COLA!.. Happy New Year MoFo’s! PEACE BITCHES!!

(IMPORTANT UPDATE: THX TO @BIGJERM95 I HAVE JUST BEEN REMINDED THAT THE REALITY STONE HAS ALREADY APPEARED IN THE MCU. Therefore.. THE EYE OF AGAMOTTO CAN NOT BE, THE REALITY STONE.. SORRY FOR THE MISTAKE.. CARRY ON!)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s